Start dates of area school for the 2012-13 year - Toledo News Now, Breaking News, Weather, Sports, Toledo

Start dates of area school for the 2012-13 year

Posted: Updated:

Tuesday 8/21

• All Saints Catholic School

• Antwerp

• Crestline – St. Joseph

• Genoa

• Edon Northwest

• Elmwood Local Schools

• Lake Local – Grades 1-12

• Maumee Valley Country Day

• Millcreek-West Unity

• Miller City – New Cleveland

• Mohawk

• Monclova Christian Academy

• Old Fort Local Schools

• Pike-Delta-York

• Shelby – St. Mary Elem.

• St. Patrick of Heatherdowns

• Stryker Local

Wednesday 8/22

• Arcadia

• Archbold

• Arlington

• Bellevue – Immaculate Conception Elem.

• Bowling Green

• Carey

• Carey – Our Lady of Consolation

• Custar – St. Louis Elem.

• Edison Local Schools

• Findlay

• Findlay – St. Michael Elem.

• Hardin Northern

• Holy Cross Catholic School of Defiance

• Kalida Local Schools

• Kateri Catholic Schools

• Leipsic Local Schools

• Leipsic – St. Mary Elem.

• Liberty Center

• Lima Central Catholic

• Lima – St. Charles Elem.

• Lima – St. Gerard Elem.

• Mansfield – St. Mary Elem.

• Mary Immaculate School

• Maumee

• McComb

• Monroeville – St. Joseph

• Montpelier

• Napoleon – St. Augustine Elem.

• New Riegel

• Northeastern Local – FCCC

• NORTHWEST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

• Oregon

• Ottawa-Glandorf

• Ottawa – SS. Peter & Paul Elem.

• Ottoville Local Schools

• Our Lady of Perpetual Help

• Pettisville

• Putnam County

• Riverdale

• Bowling Green - St. Aloysius Elem.

• St. Catherine of Siena

• St. Francis DeSales

• St. Richard - Swanton

• Swanton

• CCMT Catholic School, Queen of the Apostles

• CCMT Catholic School, Rosary Cathedral Campus

• UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY

• Upper Sandusky

• Upper Sandusky – St. Peter Elem.

• Van Buren Local Schools

• Vanlue Local

• Washington Local – Grades 1-12

• Wauseon

Thursday 8/23

• Anthony Wayne

• Bellevue City Schools

• Bucyrus – Holy Trinity Elem.

• Edgerton – St. Mary Elem.

• Gesu

• Holgate

• Huron – St. Peter Elem.

• Monroe St. Mary's

• Monroeville

• Otsego

• Pandora-Gilboa Local

• Patrick Henry

• Springfield – Grades 1-6, 9, Kindergarten A-L

• St. Joan of Arc School

• St. John the Baptist

• Sylvania – Grades 1-9

• Whitehouse – Lial Catholic School

Friday 8/24

• Galion – St. Joseph Elem.

• Liberty-Benton

• Springfield – Grades 7, 8, 10-12, Kindergarten M-Z

• Sylvania – Grades 10-12

Monday 8/27

• Ayersville

• Bettsville

• Bryan City Schools

• Buckeye Central Local Schools

• Columbus Grove

• Columbus Grove – St. Anthony of Padua

• Danbury

• Gibsonburg

• Hicksville – Grades 1-12

• JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

• Lake Local – Kindergarten

• New Washington – St. Bernard Elem.

• North Central

• Northeastern Local – Tinora

• Sandusky City Schools

• SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY

• St. Patrick Elem.

• Sylvania – Kindergarten

• TIFFIN UNIVERSITY

• Vermillion

• Vermillion – St. Mary Elem.

• Washington Local - Kindergarten

Tuesday 8/28

• Benton-Carroll-Salem

• Central Local

• Clyde Green Springs Schools

• Delphos – St. John Elem. & H.S.

• Fremont – Bishop Hoffman / Sacred Heart

• Fremont – Bishop Hoffman / St. Joseph

• Fremont City Schools

• Hicksville – Kindergarten

• Lakota-Sandusky Local Schools

• Mansfield – St. Peter

• Margaretta

• Norwalk Catholic School

• St. Benedict Catholic School

• St. Bonafice Catholic School

• Toledo Public Schools

• Van Wert – St. Mary Elem.

• Willard City Schools

• Woodmore Local Schools

Wednesday 8/29

• North Baltimore

• Norwalk City Schools

• Ottawa Hills

• Perrysburg

• Put-in Bay

• St. Rose - Perrysburg

Thursday 8/30

• MONROE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Friday 8/31

Tuesday 9/4

• Addison Community Schools

• Adrian Public Schools

• Airport Community Schools

• Ann Arbor Public Schools

• Bedford Public Schools

• Blissfield Community Schools

• Britton-Macon / Deerfield

• Clinton Community Schools

• Dundee Community Schools

• HERZING UNIVERSITY

• Hudson Area Schools

• Ida Public Schools

• Madison School District

• Mason Consolidated

• Meadow Montessori

• Monroe County ISD

• Morenci Area Schools

• New Bedford Academy

• Onsted Community Schools

• Pittsford Area Schools

• Sandcreek

• Summerfield School District

• Toledo – Christ the King Elementary

• Wyandot

Wednesday 9/5

• Jefferson School District

• Monroe

• Port Clinton